Middle and High Schools

IWT has been invited by over 400 urban and suburban public and independent middle and high schools to present workshops at their schools. Listed below is just a sample of these schools: 

  • The Agnes Irwin School (Pennsylvania)
  • Ardsley School District (New York)
  • Asheville School (North Carolina)
  • Bard High School Early College-Manhattan, Queens, and Newark (New York and  New Jersey)
  • Birch Wathen Lenox School (New York)
  • Brentwood School (California)
  • The Bridges School (New Jersey)
  • Bronx High School of Science (New York)
  • The Chapin School (New York)
  • Colonie High School (New York)
  • Colorado Academy (Colorado)
  • Commack High School (New York)
  • Culver Academy (Indiana)
  • Deerfield High School (Illinois)
  • Discover Charter School (New Jersey)
  • Farmingdale High School (New York)
  • Fay School (Massachusetts)
  • Fieldston Middle School (New York)
  • Gompers High School (New York)
  • Greater Egg Harbor School District (New Jersey)
  • The Hill School (Pennsylvania)
  • The Hockaday School (Texas)
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Schools (New York)
  • High Meadow School (New York)
  • Horace Mann School (New York)
  • Irvington Schools (New York)
  • Ithaca Schools (New York)
  • Katonah Central Schools (New York)
  • Kingston High School (New York)
  • Landmark High School (New York)
  • Lawrence High School (New Jersey)
  • Mamaroneck High School (New York)
  • Manhattan Center for Math & Science (New York)
  • Milburn High School (New Jersey)
  • Newton Country Day School (Massachusetts)
  • North Shore Country Day (Illinois)
  • Packer Collegiate Institute (New York)
  • Paramount Academy (California)
  • Poly Prep (New York)
  • Princeton Day School (New Jersey)
  • Ramsey High School (New Jersey)
  • Red Hook High School (New York)
  • St. Andrew's School (Florida)
  • St. Anthony’s School (Pennsylvania)
  • Smithtown Central Schools (New York)
  • South Colonie Central School District (New York)
  • Suffolk School District (New York)
  • Sullivan County BOCES (New York)
  • United Nations International School (New York)
  • Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice (New York)
  • Walnut Hill School for the Arts (Massachusetts)
  • Washington/Lincoln High School (New York) 

Middle and High Schools

IWT has been invited by over 400 urban and suburban public and independent middle and high schools to present workshops at their schools. Listed below is just a sample of these schools: 

  • The Agnes Irwin School (Pennsylvania)
  • Ardsley School District (New York)
  • Asheville School (North Carolina)
  • Bard High School Early College-Manhattan, Queens, and Newark (New York and  New Jersey)
  • Birch Wathen Lenox School (New York)
  • Brentwood School (California)
  • The Bridges School (New Jersey)
  • Bronx High School of Science (New York)
  • The Chapin School (New York)
  • Colonie High School (New York)
  • Colorado Academy (Colorado)
  • Commack High School (New York)
  • Culver Academy (Indiana)
  • Deerfield High School (Illinois)
  • Discover Charter School (New Jersey)
  • Farmingdale High School (New York)
  • Fay School (Massachusetts)
  • Fieldston Middle School (New York)
  • Gompers High School (New York)
  • Greater Egg Harbor School District (New Jersey)
  • The Hill School (Pennsylvania)
  • The Hockaday School (Texas)
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Schools (New York)
  • High Meadow School (New York)
  • Horace Mann School (New York)
  • Irvington Schools (New York)
  • Ithaca Schools (New York)
  • Katonah Central Schools (New York)
  • Kingston High School (New York)
  • Landmark High School (New York)
  • Lawrence High School (New Jersey)
  • Mamaroneck High School (New York)
  • Manhattan Center for Math & Science (New York)
  • Milburn High School (New Jersey)
  • Newton Country Day School (Massachusetts)
  • North Shore Country Day (Illinois)
  • Packer Collegiate Institute (New York)
  • Paramount Academy (California)
  • Poly Prep (New York)
  • Princeton Day School (New Jersey)
  • Ramsey High School (New Jersey)
  • Red Hook High School (New York)
  • St. Andrew's School (Florida)
  • St. Anthony’s School (Pennsylvania)
  • Smithtown Central Schools (New York)
  • South Colonie Central School District (New York)
  • Suffolk School District (New York)
  • Sullivan County BOCES (New York)
  • United Nations International School (New York)
  • Urban Assembly School for Law and Justice (New York)
  • Walnut Hill School for the Arts (Massachusetts)
  • Washington/Lincoln High School (New York)