Events for November 2019
Conservatory Concerto Competition: Undergraduate Preliminary Round: Students in the Bard Conservatory audition for the Concerto Competition Final Round.
Friday, November 1, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 11 am – 3 pm
Friday, November 1, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 11 am – 3 pm
Imprisoned for Voting?: The Crystal Mason Case and Voter Repression: Tommy Buser-Clancy Staff-attorney, Texas ACLU
Friday, November 1, 2019
Hegeman 204A, 11:30 am – 1 pm
Friday, November 1, 2019
Hegeman 204A, 11:30 am – 1 pm
Hampton Bays Middle School Campus Tour and Peer to Peer Panel
Wednesday, November 13, 2019 – Thursday, November 14, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 1–4:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13, 2019 – Thursday, November 14, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 1–4:30 pm
Mirna Bamieh / Palestine Hosting Society: Menu of Dis/appearance
Thursday, November 21, 2019 – Saturday, November 23, 2019
Murray's, Tivoli, NY, 7:30 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019 – Saturday, November 23, 2019
Murray's, Tivoli, NY, 7:30 pm
Thanksgiving Recess (classes end at 5 p.m. on Wednesday)
Thursday, November 28, 2019 – Sunday, December 1, 2019
Bard College Campus
Thursday, November 28, 2019 – Sunday, December 1, 2019
Bard College Campus
Men's Squash Round Robin
Saturday, November 9, 2019 – Sunday, November 10, 2019
Stevenson Athletic Center
Saturday, November 9, 2019 – Sunday, November 10, 2019
Stevenson Athletic Center
Women's Squash Round Robin
Saturday, November 16, 2019 – Sunday, November 17, 2019
Stevenson Athletic Center
Saturday, November 16, 2019 – Sunday, November 17, 2019
Stevenson Athletic Center
C2C Fellows Sustainability Leadership Training: Weekend Sustainability Leadership Workshop
Friday, November 8, 2019 – Sunday, November 10, 2019
Bard College Campus
Friday, November 8, 2019 – Sunday, November 10, 2019
Bard College Campus
International Education Week at Bard
Monday, November 18, 2019 – Friday, November 22, 2019
Bard College Campus
Monday, November 18, 2019 – Friday, November 22, 2019
Bard College Campus
Speaker Series: Miguel A. López - "The Transvestite Museum and the Histories We Deserve"
Monday, November 4, 2019
CCS Bard Classroom 102, 2–4 pm
Monday, November 4, 2019
CCS Bard Classroom 102, 2–4 pm
Decolonial Joy: Theorizing from the Art of Valor y Cambio: Frances Negron-Muntaner, Columbia University
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 5–7 pm
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 5–7 pm
A Screening and Discussion with Filmmaker Donna Kanter: 6:00pm Reception 6:30pm Screening and Discussion
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6:30–8 pm
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6:30–8 pm
Webinar: How to Get a Job in Sustainability: Purpose-Driven Careers in Business, NGOs, and Government
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Online, 7–8 pm
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Online, 7–8 pm
CMIA – Masterworks of Japanese Cinema
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 7–11:55 pm
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 7–11:55 pm
Celebrated French writer Maylis de Kerangal in conversation with Dinaw Mengestu (followed by a reading in French and English)
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
RKC 103, 5–7 pm
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
RKC 103, 5–7 pm
DNA Repair: Why Do We Care? : Paula Checchi, Marist College
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 12–1 pm
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 12–1 pm
Taking a Symptom Level Approach to Depression : Michael Mullarkey University of Texas-Austin
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Preston Theater, 4:45–6 pm
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Preston Theater, 4:45–6 pm
Israel’s Occupation at 50: Territory and Demography in the West Bank: Yinon Cohen, Columbia University
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 102, 4:45–6 pm
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 102, 4:45–6 pm
Rigged: The Voter Suppression Playbook - Documentary Screening & Discussion
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6–9 pm
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6–9 pm
Controlling Hybrid States of Light and Matter in Atomically-thin Semiconductors: Trevor LaMountain, Northwestern University
Friday, November 8, 2019
Hegeman 107, 12–1 pm
Friday, November 8, 2019
Hegeman 107, 12–1 pm
CMIA – Masterworks of Japanese Cinema
Friday, November 8, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 7:45–11:55 pm
Friday, November 8, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 7:45–11:55 pm
Bard Graduate Programs in Sustainability: Open House at Bard College: Attendees receive a $65 application fee waiver! RSVP: HERE
Saturday, November 9, 2019
Olin Language Center, Room 115, 11 am – 2 pm
Saturday, November 9, 2019
Olin Language Center, Room 115, 11 am – 2 pm
Citizens' Climate Monthly Meeting: Monthly Meeting of the Citizens' Climate Lobby/ Citizens' Climate Education - Mid Hudson North Chapter
Saturday, November 9, 2019
Olin Language Center, 12:45–2:30 pm
Saturday, November 9, 2019
Olin Language Center, 12:45–2:30 pm
Music Alive! Works by Bryce Dessner, Gabriela Lena Frank, György Kurtág, Arvo Pärt, Steve Reich, and Galina Ustvolskaya : 24 Conservatory students perform works by contemporary composers curated by Asher B. Edelman Professor in the Arts Joan Tower and Artist in Residence Blair McMillen.
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 3–5 pm
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 3–5 pm
Refugees in America: A book talk with Lee Bycel
Monday, November 11, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 4–5:30 pm
Monday, November 11, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 4–5:30 pm
Citizenship as Domination: Settler Colonialism and the Making of Palestinian Citizenship in Israel: Lana Tatour Columbia University, Center for Palestine Studies
Monday, November 11, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 202, 5–7 pm
Monday, November 11, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 202, 5–7 pm
After 30 Years—The Fall of the Berlin Wall Film Screening and Discussion: Jürgen Böttcher Die Mauer / The Wall & short films
Monday, November 11, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6–8 pm
Monday, November 11, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6–8 pm
A Reading by Sigrid Nunez: The National Book Award winner reads from her work
Monday, November 11, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 6:30–7:30 pm
Monday, November 11, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 6:30–7:30 pm
Noon Concert: Conservatory students perform an hour-long concert.
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 12–1 pm
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 12–1 pm
Montgomery Place Fall Salon Series: Renewable Energies: Balancing Outputs and Historic Landscapes
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Montgomery Place, Mansion, 3–5 pm
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Montgomery Place, Mansion, 3–5 pm
A Special Screening of Tootie’s Last Suit and Conversation with the Director Lisa Katzman
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 102, 5–7 pm
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 102, 5–7 pm
CMIA – Masterworks of Japanese Cinema
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 7–11:55 pm
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 7–11:55 pm
Isabella Argondizza Moderation Concert
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 7:15–8:15 pm
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 7:15–8:15 pm
National Climate Seminar: Jobs, A Green New Deal, and Solving Climate by 2030: Joseph Kane | Senior Research Associate | The Brookings Institution
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
12–1 pm
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
12–1 pm
Nietzsche Reads Emerson: A Lecture by Benedetta Zavatta and a conversation with Daniel Berthold and Ann Lauterbach
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 201, 6–7:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 201, 6–7:30 pm
CMIA - John Ford Preservation Prints
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 8:45–10:30 pm
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 8:45–10:30 pm
How to Plan a Meaningful Summer: Felicia Keesing Biology Program
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 12–1 pm
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 12–1 pm
The Bandoneon: An Evening of Music and Conversation: Performance with Master Bandoneonista Javier Sanchez, including Dialogue with Bard Professor Whitney Slaten
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Campus Center, Multipurpose Room, 6–7:30 pm
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Campus Center, Multipurpose Room, 6–7:30 pm
The Wall: The Effects of Its Imposing Presence on Migrant Families: A screening of contemporary short films made in Mexico and the United States
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Preston, 7–9 pm
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Preston, 7–9 pm
Mapping Matter in Strong Gravity: Spectral-Timing of Black Holes and Neutron Stars: Abigail Stevens ’11 Michigan State University
Friday, November 15, 2019
Hegeman 107, 12–1 pm
Friday, November 15, 2019
Hegeman 107, 12–1 pm
CMIA - John Ford Preservation Prints
Friday, November 15, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 6–11:30 pm
Friday, November 15, 2019
Jim Ottaway Jr. Film Center, 6–11:30 pm
Women's Basketball Season Opener
Friday, November 15, 2019
Stevenson Athletic Center, Main Gym, 7–9 pm
Friday, November 15, 2019
Stevenson Athletic Center, Main Gym, 7–9 pm
Faculty-Student Piano Trio Recital: Martinu, Smetana, and Frank Bridge: With Zongheng Zhang, violin, Marka Gustavsson, viola, Nicholas Scheel, cello, and Helen Wu, piano
Friday, November 15, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 8–10 pm
Friday, November 15, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 8–10 pm
Bard MBA in Sustainability: November Residency Visit: Join Us to experience the Bard MBA program in action!
Sunday, November 17, 2019
LMHQ 150 Broadway, 20th Floor, New York, NY 10038, 12–6 pm
Sunday, November 17, 2019
LMHQ 150 Broadway, 20th Floor, New York, NY 10038, 12–6 pm
Conservatory Percussion Ensembles perform works by Quinn Collins, Tan Dun, Anna Meadors, Steve Reich, and Alyssa Weinberg
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 3–5 pm
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 3–5 pm
The Baroque Ensemble, Chamber Singers, and the Graduate Vocal Arts Program
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Chapel of the Holy Innocents, 5–6:30 pm
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Chapel of the Holy Innocents, 5–6:30 pm
Restless Wind: Violin Recital with Zongheng Zhang: Works by Beethoven, Chopin, Rechtman, Sibelius
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 7–9 pm
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 7–9 pm
A Reading by Genya Turovskaya MFA '05 and John Yau '72
Monday, November 18, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6:30–7:30 pm
Monday, November 18, 2019
Campus Center, Weis Cinema, 6:30–7:30 pm
On the Politics of Our Times: A Poetic Dialog with Wolfgang Hilbig, presented by Uwe Kolbe
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 204, 6–7:30 pm
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
Olin Humanities, Room 204, 6–7:30 pm
Bard Network Opportunities Fair
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Campus Center, George Ball Lounge, 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Campus Center, George Ball Lounge, 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
HT94 Installation Participation Call
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Fisher Center, LUMA Theater Lobby, 4–8 pm
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Fisher Center, LUMA Theater Lobby, 4–8 pm
Bard Graduate Programs in Sustainability: Open House in New York City: Attendees receive a $65 application fee waiver! RSVP: HERE
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
LMHQ NYC, 6:30–8:30 pm
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
LMHQ NYC, 6:30–8:30 pm
Special Case Investigations in Virology: Finding the Unexpected: Daryl Lamson, New York Department of Health
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 12–1 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Reem-Kayden Center Laszlo Z. Bito '60 Auditorium, 12–1 pm
Great Music is Simple: Confucianism and Daoism in Chinese Music: A talk by Dr. Mingmei Yip
Thursday, November 21, 2019
László Z. Bitó '60 Conservatory Building, Room 210, 1–2:30 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
László Z. Bitó '60 Conservatory Building, Room 210, 1–2:30 pm
Navigating the Graduate Application Process in Psychology at the New School for Social Research
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Preston Theater, 4:45–6 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Preston Theater, 4:45–6 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 6 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 6 pm
Jason De León: Hostile Terrain 94 (HT94)
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 6–9:30 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 6–9:30 pm
Emilio Rojas: Naturalized Borders (to Gloria) & m(Other)s: Hudson Valley
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 6–9 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 6–9 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 7 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 7 pm
Lindsay Williams Senior Concert II
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Chapel of the Holy Innocents, 7:30–9:30 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Chapel of the Holy Innocents, 7:30–9:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 8 pm
Thursday, November 21, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 8 pm
Solar Microgrid Applications for Emerging Economies: Megan Kerins, ’06, Rocky Mountain Institute
Friday, November 22, 2019
Hegeman 107, 12–1 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Hegeman 107, 12–1 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 6 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 6 pm
Jason De León: Hostile Terrain 94 (HT94)
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 6–9:30 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 6–9:30 pm
Emilio Rojas: Naturalized Borders (to Gloria) & m(Other)s: Hudson Valley
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 6–9:30 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 6–9:30 pm
Basel Abbas and Ruanne Abou-Rahme with Tashweesh: At those terrifying frontiers where the existence and disappearance of people fade into each other (part 2)
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 6:30 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 6:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 7 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 7 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 8 pm
Friday, November 22, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 8 pm
Jason De León: Hostile Terrain 94 (HT94)
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 1–9:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 1–9:30 pm
Emilio Rojas: Naturalized Borders (to Gloria) & m(Other)s: Hudson Valley
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 1–9:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 1–9:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 1:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 1:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 2:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 2:30 pm
Degree Recital: Zhen Liu, violin with Sophia Zhou, piano: Works by Bach, Beethoven, Brahms, and Ravel
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 3–4:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 3–4:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 3:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 3:30 pm
Basel Abbas and Ruanne Abou-Rahme with Tashweesh: At those terrifying frontiers where the existence and disappearance of people fade into each other (part 2)
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 4:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 4:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 4:30 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 4:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 7 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 7 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 8 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 8 pm
BERLIOZ Harold in Italy: Concert with TON and Conservatory Musicians: With Joe Burke, viola, and Andres Rivas, conductor
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Olin Hall, 8–9 pm
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Olin Hall, 8–9 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 12 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 12 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 1 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 1 pm
Jason De León: Hostile Terrain 94 (HT94)
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 1–8 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Weiss Atrium, 1–8 pm
Emilio Rojas: Naturalized Borders (to Gloria) & m(Other)s: Hudson Valley
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 1–8 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Weis Atrium & Bard Farm, 1–8 pm
Basel Abbas and Ruanne Abou-Rahme with Tashweesh: At those terrifying frontiers where the existence and disappearance of people fade into each other (part 2)
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 2 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 2 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 2 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 2 pm
Horn Recital: Zachary McIntyre with Yun Chen, piano: Works by Gliere, Hindemith, and Krol
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Chapel of the Holy Innocents, 2–3 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Chapel of the Holy Innocents, 2–3 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 3 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 3 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 5:30 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 5:30 pm
Basel Abbas and Ruanne Abou-Rahme with Tashweesh: At those terrifying frontiers where the existence and disappearance of people fade into each other (part 2)
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 6:30 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Resnick Theater Studio, 6:30 pm
Tania El Khoury: Cultural Exchange Rate
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 6:30 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Fisher Center, Sosnoff Backstage, 6:30 pm
Eastern Dawn: Chinese Ensemble: Concert featuring Chinese traditional instruments including guzheng, pipa, erhu, daruan, and zhongruan.
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 7–9 pm
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Bitó Conservatory Building, 7–9 pm
Twilight of the Gods: A Talk by Antonia Grunenberg
Monday, November 25, 2019
Arendt Center, 5–6:30 pm
Monday, November 25, 2019
Arendt Center, 5–6:30 pm
College Behind Bars: Screening : Presented by the Bard New Orleans Exchange, a TLS project.
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Campus Center, Multipurpose Room, 7–9 pm
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
Campus Center, Multipurpose Room, 7–9 pm
Ongoing Events:
Christian Services
Sunday, September 1, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Sunday, September 1, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Shabbat
Monday, September 2, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Monday, September 2, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Meditation Group
Monday, September 2, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Monday, September 2, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Meditation Group
Thursday, September 5, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Thursday, September 5, 2019 – Sunday, March 15, 2020
Fruiting Bodies: The Mycological Passions of John Cage (1912–1992) and Violetta White Delafield (1875–1949)
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 – Sunday, December 1, 2019
Tuesday, October 1, 2019 – Sunday, December 1, 2019
The Institute of Advanced Theology Pre-Advent Lecture Series with Bruce Chilton: Prophetic Thinking—Ancient Israel
Friday, October 4, 2019 – Saturday, November 2, 2019
Friday, October 4, 2019 – Saturday, November 2, 2019
Biennial Special Events: Where No Wall Remains An International Festival About Borders
Saturday, October 19, 2019 – Saturday, November 23, 2019
Saturday, October 19, 2019 – Saturday, November 23, 2019
all events are subject to change